100th (US) General Hospital



Download 91.77 Kb.
Page12/15
Date03.04.2021
Size91.77 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
100th (US) General Hospital

7 June 1944



Enlisted Men awarded the Good Conduct Medal

in recognition of exemplary behaviour, efficiency and fidelity as enlisted men in the Army of the United States.




S/Sergeant:

Edgar L Gresham 32907530


Sergeant:

John N Ball 33624171

Daniel J Brabender 33436792

Thomas H Fullerton 36732686

Ernest S Galpin 39572907

Robert J Gill 32902199

Philip A Johnson 31318705

Robert G McCabe 32857860

Arthur N Ness 33498362

Laddie J Sobota 35060823

Alfred V Taylor 32845121

Raymond H Thomas 32921239

Fred D Wolfer 35553939
Tec 4:

Carl G Ahlstedt 32931869

Charles R Baesler 35729708

Thomas J Burke, Jr 32746899

James J Coughlin, Jr 32755909

Wallace H Croak 37551663

Charles J Devic 33676310

William Duritz 33594575

Henry WB Giddings 31344415

Alfred M Goodison 33428227

Willard P Guinn 34730370

Vernon L Hill 39269242

Dale E Karn 35799906

Giles C Kelliher 31302345

Harold D Kithcart 32935670

Ronald R Knicley 36748827

Louis Komornik 32795002

John W Lahti 36820769

Alvin P Lopas 36812820

Harry G McGuire 15307523

Frank T Matyas 33415858

James C May 36197800

Herman Montgomery 35658498

Frank F Palmieri 33600660

Bill Pritchett 35786974

Gerard Stapler 32966592

Robert T Stevens 33540045

Edward Wilkanowski 32893552

J Kent Wilson, Jr 39559853




Share with your friends:
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




The database is protected by copyright ©essaydocs.org 2020
send message

    Main page