Results Robinvale Euston Ski Race



Download 365.76 Kb.
Date02.05.2016
Size365.76 Kb.
Results -

Robinvale Euston Ski Race

Proudly presented by Ski Racing Victoria with Robinvale 80 Ski Race

Race No 01 Superclass Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Euston Club

Blown Budget 2 Michael Dominguez Steven Morley Brett Dominguez Timothy Galvin 0:14:52 0:14:55 0:29:47

Frantic 8 Kim Wood Eddie Bostjancic Jason Jezewski Peter Procter 0:16:08 0:16:00 0:32:08

Thundernuts 3 Marcus Pethick Richard Partington Chris Jennings Daniel Campbell 0:15:59 0:16:12 0:32:11

Rebel Racing 10 Peter Kendall John Kendall Charlie Hunt Bryson Lloyd 0:16:42 0:16:28 0:33:10

Chief 14 Colin McQuinn Timothy Everist Daniel Shipp Robert Cheetham 0:18:32 0:15:55 0:34:27

Spinner 11 Tony Spooner Kevin McGrath Brett Jenkins Adrian Pickering

Warlock 16 Andrew Donehue Robert Court Kaine Millard Wayne Duggan 0:17:51 0:17:19 0:35:10

Gassa 5 David Bradford Kevin Dahlberg Luke Wakeham Jason Cartledge 0:20:38 0:16:02 0:36:40

Under the Hammer 15 Gregory Atkins Ross Skennerton Gerard Atkins Robbie Skennerton 0:20:41 0:19:38 0:40:19

The B 7 Errol Rix Jason Radford Neil Rix Peter Eagle 1:37:46 0:16:43 1:54:29

Madness Racing 6 Laurie Coul Stephen Phillips Ian Baker Bryan McKenzie dnf

Gods Rival 19 Chris Hopcraft Cameron Greig Nathan Gliddon Andy Martin

Revival 9 Bernie Elliott Kyle Hicks Luke Pledger Keith Buxton dnf

Macho 13 Adrian Heffernan Darren Case Mathew Smith Luke Swift dnf

Special Edition 4 Gary Holzwart Jason Griffin Christopher Daniel Graziano dnf

Hellrazor 1 Mark Cranny Gregory James Justin Cadden Steven Rowe 0:14:54 dnf

Excalibur 20 Cameron Greig Allan Kraft Tom Smith Craig Harper dns

Eclipse Racing 21 Brian Layton Phil Russi David Parvis Daniel Casey dns

E-Coli Septic Shock 17 Aaron Parker Danny Knappick James Kennedy Peter Eagle dns

Mayhem 18 Mark Doherty Scott Wilson Rick Love Timothy Driver dns

High Voltage 12 David Williams Alan Fennessy James Buser Ronald Loud dns

www.waterskiracing.com



Race No 02 8 Litre Inboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Professionals

Agrovation 22 Chris Doonan Paul Dodgshun Graeme Watts Ian Delmenico 0:15:40 0:16:42 0:32:22

Cut Loose 25 Noel Griffin Mark Oppermann Michael Kelly Grant Turner 0:17:10 0:16:49 0:33:59

Stockbroker 28 Stephen Boyer Dale Haw Mark Boyer Bradley Mitchell 0:18:44 0:18:06 0:36:50

Outlaw 54 Damian Lewis Geoff Lewis Rick Kirkman Stuart Cox 0:18:50 0:18:18 0:37:08

Temper 27 Andrew Davis Darren Norton Darryn Williams Gavin Arnott 0:20:21 0:17:49 0:38:10

All Fired Up 51 Colin Willoughby Gerrard O'Connor Brian Griffin Haydn Everett 0:18:38 0:23:37 0:42:15

The Phantom 34 Tony Wilson Greg Walker Kent Edwards Jarrad Sherry

Exertion 24 Rick Richardson Peter Miletic Kane Powell Jason Tennant 0:16:02 dnf

Sportspage 26 Dean Johns Aaron Martin Anthony King Christopher Gelle

Steel Roots 52 Gary Anderson Chris Anderson Billy Anderson Paul Forde 0:18:49 dnf

Aratic 50 Richard Blackney Terry Batey Barry Dickson Luke Watts dns

The Rock 53 Scott Jenkins Jason Radford dns

Gangster 55 Mark Newton Scott Newby Matthew Newton Dustin Newton dns

The Bat 46 Graeme Knudsen Gregory Spooner Craig Harper Robert Polites dns

Race No 03 MOC Outboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Robinvale Hotel

Ace 43 Murray Spencer Mark Doherty Darren Spencer Brad Spencer 0:18:27 0:18:11 0:36:38

Mickey D 56 Robert Vigors Scott Wilson Ashley Smith Troy Boyer 0:18:43 0:18:42 0:37:25

Gringo 80 Chris Handley Warren Brearley Adrian McGlynn Brett Williamson 0:18:34 0:18:53 0:37:27

Contract 44 Peter Randall Murray Offen Simon Mitchell David Moretti 0:19:27 0:19:17 0:38:44

Clip on Racing 70 William Jason Dick Joanne Martin Darren Purdom Jacqui Cadden 0:19:36 0:22:58 0:42:34

Storm Rising 69 Ben Trevena Edwin Trevena Ryan Haw Gary Croft

Still No Dramas 42 Damien McGlynn Ian Petrac Jason Hartley Dean Vance 0:17:59 dnf

Mercenary 92 John Walker Damien Roberts Carl Provan Jason A Brown dns

Race No 04 6 Litre Inboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Auto Pro & Robinvale Golf Club

Double Trouble 23 Don Gulley Gerald Gulley Chad Hicks Peter Christian 0:17:26 0:16:38 0:34:04

Cinders 33 Leonard Retallick Robert Bertram Darren Laub Darren Willems 0:18:00 0:17:37 0:35:37

Kamikaze 40 Graeme Jones Phil Hickey Rodney Senior Colin Senior 0:17:54 0:17:48 0:35:42

Pure Insanity 41 Steven Liversidge Robert McDonald Craig Heathcote Paul Bruton 0:18:25 0:18:01 0:36:26

Synthetic 39 Stuart Evans Justin Murphy Karl Panozzo John Baumgurtel 0:18:56 0:18:20 0:37:16

Vegemite 59 Tony Larmer Gavin Brennecke Adam Morgan Rick Sutherland 0:19:34 0:18:50 0:38:24

Boss 100 Darryl Woods David Elliott Christopher Hoy Shane Elliott 0:20:43 0:19:57 0:40:40

Bandit 98 Tony Dempster Dean Kriewaldt Aaron Pitt Shaun Williams 0:21:29 0:20:51 0:42:20

Nipple 83 Stephen Blight Simon Zealley Christian Apps Troy Love

Shady Ace 82 Paul White Dennis White Michael Van Hooft Christian Larson

Still Hazy 31 Garry Hayes Shane Deering Troy Worsley Peter Hunter dns

Race No 05 Under 19 Boys & Girls Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Retravision, Spuds & Suds

Suspect 57 Brian Nutley Raymond Knights Jamie Nutley Kristofer Knights 0:20:31 0:17:43 0:38:14

Out of Control 49 Gregory Sprunt Barry McDermott Rebecca Blight Chelsea Blight

Status Qld 32 Gordon Graham Brandt Graham Adam Graham Blake Graham 0:20:04 0:19:40 0:39:44

Gambler 107 Peter Taylor Craig Conn Christopher Taylor Andrew Lowe 0:21:22 0:20:40 0:42:02

Control 112 Rodney Dillon Philip Duus Alisha Brooks Jaclyn Duus 0:29:59 0:28:51 0:58:50

Eruption 29 Matt Milnes Andrew Glover Karl Wilson Nathan Hoskins dnf

RushNRoulette 78 Brad Collins Chris Affoo Luke Gulley Aidan Gulley dnf

Race No 06 Women Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Robinvale Caravan Park

AAA Racing 38 Peter Gisinger Scott Owbridge Hailey Smith Bethany Pledger 0:18:14 0:19:05 0:37:19

Shipprek 81 David Bishop David Lowe Vicki Shipp Beryl Lowe 0:20:32 0:20:09 0:40:41

The Massey Machine 60 Les Obst Robert Trent Shelley Obst Bridie Anderson 0:23:53 0:19:46 0:43:39

Noizworks 35 Geoffrey Jochinke Rodney Hogben Cara Jochinke Siahn Jochinke 0:18:44 dnf

Black Magic 36 Anthony Wilson Paul Hoskins Megan Smith Melissa Foot dns

Race No 07 SMOC Outboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Fisher's IGA Supermarket

Evinrude Racing 45 Tony Rowe Ian Kirk Andy Ellis Simon Shields 0:19:17 0:18:54 0:38:11

Stalker 72 Glenn Hewett David Morgan Shaun Hewett Andrew Morgan 0:19:29 0:19:00 0:38:29

Redneck 66 Geoff Cole Glen Van Dyk Ross Harris Andrew Nicholls 0:20:00 0:19:51 0:39:51

Wild Child 95 Justin Bartolo Steven Dalgleish Brendon Fogarty Gerrard Fogarty 0:20:20 0:19:59 0:40:19

El Loco 77 Michael Kerrison Jason McKenzie Clinton Brown Dale Richardson 0:22:53 0:19:16 0:42:09

Ratsak Racing 97 Anthony Hale Peter Goodchild Anthony Pickles Wayne Watson 0:21:47 0:20:56 0:42:43

Scruples 106 Lachlan McHugh David Nightingale Shaun James Ross Pedersen 0:22:34 0:21:46 0:44:20

Whip Lash 96 Brett Mackinlay Gary Butterworth Dean Monkhouse Aaron McQualter 0:23:02 0:21:47 0:44:49

Opt Racing 86 Paul Jarman David Williams David Bowman Matthew James 0:26:58 0:20:07 0:47:05

Kaos Racing 87 Mark Preston Paul Rechichi Craig Males Scott Nind 0:25:01 0:41:55 1:06:56

Viscious Rumours 105 Leigh Jones Nathan McInnes Lincoln Mifsud Stephen Hughes

Little Man 67 Lance Tomkins Garry McConnell Shaun Williams Brett Williamson dns

Race No 08 5.2 Litre Inboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Euston Motel

Strictly Business 85 Glen Carpenter Bryan Clinnick Rick Love Timothy Driver 0:26:33 0:23:07 0:49:40

Citation 58 John Westerveld Paul Hoskins Melissa Foot Megan Smith

Race No 09 175 HP Outboard Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Euston Club

Kane-IT 88 Phillip Woods Annette Woods Anthony O'Reilly Nicholas Groves 0:20:15 0:19:55 0:40:10

Rubble 89 Barney Patterson John Matters Joel Diamantopoulos Mathew Argall 0:21:03 0:20:19 0:41:22

4 Play N Racing 91 Steve Lancaster Sandy Bowman Craig Kilby Joel Massey 0:22:44 0:22:58 0:45:42

High and Dry 114 Matthew Yob Trevor Clancy Chris Mansfield Stephen Aylmer 0:24:51 0:22:06 0:46:57

Race No 10 Stock 6 Litre Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Harrison Pest Control & Euston Caravan Park

Migraine 48 Cameron Watson Brian Stanton John Clancy Ashley Mansfield 0:18:41 0:18:16 0:36:57

Quicksilver 47 Paul Browne Craig Browne Scott Browne Craig Dove 0:18:26 0:18:40 0:37:06

Daytona 63 Sean Lynch Brett Diamond Marcus McDowell Peter Woolman 0:18:38 0:18:45 0:37:23

Untamed 74 Andrew Huggins Joe Farrugia Blair Plummer Adam Wilson 0:19:28 0:18:42 0:38:10

Solid Gold 73 Jason Sim Brendon Butler Noel Cartledge Darren Gardiner 0:19:21 0:19:00 0:38:21

Jagged Edge 62 Robert Bartlett Scott Pierce Mathew Nesbitt Aaron Roe 0:19:50 0:19:24 0:39:14

N-Vee-Us 65 Allan Linke Wayne Belford Brad Linke Tony Balalovski 0:20:02 0:19:44 0:39:46

Sumtoy 64 Neil Griffiths Mark Brown Mark Trembath Colin Marks 0:24:27 0:21:17 0:45:44

Bloodshot 104 Steven Reinke Ron Sinclair Gavin Reinke Brett Lynn 0:23:02 0:23:12 0:46:14

Rivarage 61 Justin Bennett Craig Penhall Nathan Bennett Troy Arlow

Lowcomotion 103 Michael Mildren Michael Nott Stephanie Barens Michael Noble dnf

Rivercraft 102 Phillip Wade Paul Dakens David Wade Christopher Dakens dnf

No Patience 101 Brett Prout Graham Brooks Luke Dyson Rick Sutherland dns

Race No 11 Juniors Under 16 Years Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Natalie Farms, Collie & Tierney

Sniper 30 Michael Brooks Dean Krisner Mathew Brooks Christopher Stout 0:19:03 0:16:21 0:35:24

Sonic 75 Neil Donald James Jones Chloe Shipp Shan Boyer 0:19:35 0:19:07 0:38:42

Elm Street 71 Justin Foot Peter Strike Kane Howard Simon Handley 0:21:14 0:18:35 0:39:49

Roulette 93 Allan Kraft Paul Tannenberg Steven Berry Troy Barens 0:23:32 0:24:10 0:47:42

Tin Lids 115 Peter Hally Elise Jochinke Ashleigh Hogben Jessica Pearse 0:25:43 0:32:02 0:57:45

Noiseworks 76 Neville Freeman Jeff Howard Kahlie Freeman Lauryn Eagle

Grumpy Mongrel 113 Peter Jack Dale Retallick Matt Retallick David Blight dnf

Race No 12 Hot Shot Novice Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Prime Haulage

Danger Zone 84 Nicholas Burls Jeremy Parsisson Kris Oakley Clayton Witney 0:20:32 0:19:40 0:40:12

*Hallett 37 Daniel Timewell Andrew Thomassen Slade Edwards Damien Cross 0:19:42 0:20:35 0:40:17

Very Touchy 99 Darren Carpenter Robert Henderson Darren Vom Braucke Jai Henricus 0:26:36 0:20:32 0:47:08

SAAS Racing 94 David Benn Robert Matton Kane Merrett Jason Clements 0:32:24 0:20:47 0:53:11

* 1 minute penalty

Race No 13 Sub Juniors Under 13 Years Expert

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Robinvale Newsagents, National Jewellers

On the Prowl 108 Paul Robertson Anthony Giddens Aaron Benjamin Gulley 0:23:24 0:22:21 0:45:45

Belly Dancer 109 Travis Cuff Suzanne Cuff Aiden Cuff Dale Westrope 0:29:47 0:29:00 0:58:47

Crusher 116 Craig Easton Caron Easton Jordon Easton Ben Pearse 0:35:06 0:32:20 1:07:26

Pest 110 Greg Park Sharyn Jezewski Kyle Mansfield James Hogben 0:32:26 0:37:38 1:10:04

Breakaway 111 Maxwell Wilkinson Vicki Duggan Rhys Duggan Beau Duggan 0:33:00 0:37:17 1:10:17

Hitman 117 Greg Smith Kristy Gunther Eli Boyer Maddison Boyer 0:44:22 0:32:25 1:16:47

Undercover 118 Rick Brockwell Gayle Brockwell Brodie Easton Rory Brockwell dnf

Race No 14 Unlimited Inboard & Outboard Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Fisher's IGA Supermarket

Cut Loose 1 Bernard Simpson Mark Oppermann Michael Kelly Grant Turner 0:16:59 0:16:13 0:33:12

Illusion 2 Kevin McGrath Eddie Bostjancic Darryn Williams Andy Ellis 0:17:01 0:16:38 0:33:39

Temper 3 Andrew Davis Darren Norton Gavin Arnott Darren Purdom 0:17:14 0:17:13 0:34:27

Sharp As 4 Greg Banks Phillip Willey Darren Apps David Townsend

RushNRoulette 8 Brad Collins Scott Owbridge Benjamin Gulley Gerald Gulley

Storm Rising 6 Ben Trevena Edwin Trevena Ryan Haw Christian Larson

Rumblin 7 David Egan Anthony Salce John Egan Jason Clements 0:22:53 0:22:44 0:45:37

Pure Filth 5 Richard Marcus McDowell Matthew Smith Jason A Brown 0:21:28 0:40:55 1:02:23

Status Qld 9 Gordon Graham Brandt Graham dns

Race No 15 Under 6 Litre Inboard Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Pinky's Pizza, Robinvale Takeaway

Double Trouble 10 Don Gulley Chris Affoo Luke Gulley Aidan Gulley 0:18:43 0:18:14 0:36:57

Vegemite 12 Tony Larmer Mark Brown Brett Mackinlay Danny Sprakel 0:20:46 0:20:56 0:41:42

Bandit 15 Tony Dempster Craig Conn Aaron Pitt Craig Williams 0:23:45 0:22:22 0:46:07

Missile 11 Stuart Dennehy Stephen Jago Wayne Watson Luke Watts

Rumours 14 Greg Bartlett Dale Retallick Simon Shields Donald Wheadon dnf

Full Noise 13 Robert Bertram Jason McKenzie Darren Laub Paul Bruton dnf

Ghostbusters 16 dns

Race No 16 SMOC Outboard Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Raceprint

El Loco 18 Michael Kerrison Jason Cartledge Clinton Brown Dale Richardson 0:19:36 0:19:22 0:38:58

Stalker 20 Glenn Hewett David Morgan Gary Hayward Stephen Hughes 0:20:02 0:19:45 0:39:47

Crusher 28 Craig Easton Caron Easton Jamie Nutley Luke Wakeham 0:20:28 0:19:33 0:40:01

Evinrude Racing 30 Tony Rowe Ian Kirk Andy Martin Ashley Mansfield 0:20:21 0:20:19 0:40:40

Ratsak Racing 19 Anthony Hale Peter Goodchild Anthony Pickles Stuart Cox 0:21:02 0:20:28 0:41:30

Opt Racing 22 Paul Jarman David Williams Ryan Box Matthew James 0:20:49 0:21:19 0:42:08

Kaos Racing 24 Craig Males Paul Rechichi Paul Watkins Benn Buswell 0:21:57 0:21:40 0:43:37

Acquited 26 Craig Anthony Damien Roberts David Parvis Michael Noble

Undercover 29 Rick Brockwell Gayle Brockwell Andrew McGovern Jay Brockwell 0:23:00 0:22:35 0:45:35

Control 31 Rodney Dillon Gavin Brennecke Stephen Aylmer Darren Willems 0:24:21 0:24:16 0:48:37

Grumpy Mongrel 27 Peter Jack Rebecca Jack Rodney Jack David Moretti 0:22:21 0:29:33 0:51:54

Wild Child 23 Justin Bartolo Steven Dalgleish Gerrard Fogarty Brendon Fogarty dnf

SAAS Racing 21 David Benn Robert Matton Kane Merrett Daniel McLean dnf

Little Man 17 Lance Tomkins Garry McConnell Kaine Millard Adrian McGlynn dns

Ghostbusters 25 dns

Race No 17 Under 5.2 Litre Inboard & 175HP Outboard Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Chalmers Nursery

Kane-IT 32 Phillip Woods Annette Woods Anthony O'Reilly Nicholas Groves 0:20:25 0:19:51 0:40:16

High and Dry 34 Matthew Yob Trevor Clancy Neil Armstrong Damien Cross 0:25:41 0:28:19 0:54:00

Rubble 33 Barney Patterson John Matters Nathan Hoskins Mathew Argall dnf

Ghostbusters 35 dns

Race No 18 Stock 6 Litre Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Pioneer Ford

Quicksilver 36 Paul Browne Craig Browne Scott Browne Craig Dove 0:19:59 0:19:50 0:39:49

Jagged Edge 37 Robert Bartlett Scott Pierce Mathew Nesbitt Mark Boyer 0:20:16 0:19:39 0:39:55

No Patience 41 Brett Prout Graham Brooks Brent Hardy Daniel Casey

Anti-social 38 Scott Dixon Philip Littlewood Steven Czapp Scott Collins 0:22:11 0:21:22 0:43:33

Rivercraft 39 Phillip Wade Paul Dakens David Wade Christopher Dakens 0:25:01 0:23:04 0:48:05

Cheezeed Off 40 Allan Beal Meint Peter 'Rudy' Andrew de Jong Grant Mellis 0:25:29 0:23:57 0:49:26

Race No 19 Juniors Under 16 Years Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Robinvale Butchery, Robinvale Pharmacy

Redneck 52 Geoff Cole Ross Harris Brayden Jones Brock Shaw 0:27:35 0:26:13 0:53:48

Synthetic 50 Stuart Evans Justin Murphy Cassandra Taylor Laura Pearse 0:31:44 0:28:58 1:00:42

Sonic 51 James Jones Neil Donald Riley Jones Jarryd Tannenberg 0:34:04 0:26:57 1:01:01

Hallett 53 Daniel Timewell Brian Griffin Megan Penney Jessica Pearse 0:35:50 0:29:27 1:05:17

Gambler 49 Peter Taylor Christopher Taylor John Taylor Janelle Taylor 0:32:21 0:38:04 1:10:25

Race No 20 Women Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Loys, Robinvale Motel

Clip on Racing 42 William Jason Dick Marcus Cranny Joanne Martin Jacqui Cadden 0:22:22 0:21:59 0:44:21

Shipprek 43 Stephen Shipp Greg Gunther Sasha Fritchley 0:22:38 0:21:49 0:44:27

Suspect 44 Brian Nutley David Elliott Cindy Nutley Lisa Elliott 0:25:02 0:23:23 0:48:25

Pest 45 Geoffrey Jochinke Rodney Hogben Sharyn Jezewski Elise Jochinke 0:26:00 0:24:02 0:50:02

Ghostbusters 46 dns

Race No 21 Under 6 Litre midmount & 0-140HP Outboard Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Royal Hotel Euston, Zambos

Boomawang 47 Michael Luhrs Sebastian Hatherell Barry Cowland Andrew Donehue 0:22:55 0:22:46 0:45:41

Ghostbusters 48 dns

Race No 22 60 mph Social

Boat Name Driver Observer Skiers Time Up Time Back Final

Sponsored by Swan Hill Rural City Council

Wasted Nights 54 Dean Kriewaldt Carol Byrne Tim Shaw Naomi Clarke 0:26:08 0:25:58 0:52:06

The Copper T 55 Richard Draper Tim Swift Kathryn Knights Kristofer Knights 0:27:32 0:26:07 0:53:39

Gased Rat 56 Diane Elliott Raelene Knights Siriluk Saengthong Shane Elliott 0:29:07 0:27:03 0:56:10

Ecoli Gram Ve Rod 57 James Kennedy Raymond Knights Amanda Draper Melissa Parker 0:33:07 0:27:40 1:00:47

Deliverence 58 John Newman Brian Stanton Todd Newman David Conroy 0:25:22 dnf



Sinister 3 59 Adam Milner Stephen Ryall Neil McKenzie Jason Collins
Directory: theforce


Share with your friends:


The database is protected by copyright ©essaydocs.org 2019
send message

    Main page