Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times



Download 1.55 Mb.
Page9/9
Date conversion15.02.2016
Size1.55 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9

....Event 92 Boys Triple Jump Midget

12 Carl Paddy NW,Thunderchild 10.96m +0.0

13 Jesse Salzl NW,Paradise Hil 10.93m +0.0

14 Jordan Gerwing HC,Humboldt 10.90m 0.3

15 Andrew Penill CV,Martensville Hig 10.83m +0.0

15 Brett Penner BW,Medstead 10.83m +0.0

17 Ethan Hamm CV,Valley Christian 10.80m +0.0

18 Evan Kopchynski NC,St. Mary 10.76m +0.0

19 Davis Mitchell SA,Aden Bowman 10.69m +0.0

20 Cody McGonigal South East,Moosomin 10.68m +0.0

21 Curtis Dyck South West,Wymark 10.66m +0.0

22 Calder Neufeld NE,Carrot River 10.41m +0.0

23 Garrett Dieno WC,Davidson 10.36m +0.0

24 Colby Doetzel West Central 10.08m +0.0

25 Tyler Fenton North East,Tisdale 9.96m +0.0

26 Dan Henderson EC,Melville St. Hen 9.78m +0.0

27 Geoffrey Hughes Regina,Campbell 9.75m +0.0

28 Curtis Forcier NC,St. Louis 9.59m +0.0

Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Junior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 14.08m 1967 John Konihowski, Moose Jaw

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Cossy Nachilobe SA,Marion Graham 12.68m +0.0

2 Riley Freer QV,North Vall 12.06m +0.0

3 Aaron Martens SA,Aden Bowman 12.04m 0.2

4 Curtis Hango CV,Hepburn School 11.87m 0.4

5 Brandon Sawatzky CV,Valley Christian 11.86m 0.4

6 Robin Reimer NE,Hudson Bay 11.79m 0.8

7 Braydon Knittel South West,Cabri 11.75m 0.8

8 Jesse Jones South East,Moosomin 11.62m 0.3

9 Kale Cummings BW,NB JP II 11.59m 0.9

10 Monty Massey West Central,Eston 11.55m 0.2

11 Matt Mott NW,Lloyd Holy R 11.46m +0.0

12 Rylan Thiessen SC,Caronport 11.44m +0.0

12 Levi Miller BW,Spiritwood 11.44m 0.4

14 Maxwell Green SW,Swift Current 11.33m 0.9

15 Andrew Mercer QV,Wolseley H 11.28m +0.0

16 Brendon Schultz EC,Melville Compreh 11.25m +0.0

17 Andrew Murray NC,St. Mary 11.17m +0.0

18 Chris Cardiff HC,Strasbourg 11.11m 1.3

19 Tanner Courouble NC,Carlton 11.08m +0.0

20 Terrence Shewchuk EC,Invermay 11.07m 0.2

21 Tyson Orban HC,Strasbourg 11.03m 0.8

22 Rob Cairns Regina,Riffel 11.02m 0.3

23 Jonah Froehlich SC,Coronach 10.86m 0.4

24 Shawn Delainey North West,Edam 10.78m +0.0

25 Chris Musselman North East,Tisdale 10.69m 0.2

26 Dylan Coffey South East,Carlyle 10.51m +0.0

-- Erik Johnson RG,Sheldon Williams FOUL

-- Lane Britnell WC,Outlook FOUL


Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Senior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 41.02m 1985 Stephanie Proctor, South Wes

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Lydia Niemegeers South East,Weyburn 39.16m

2 Robin Somogyi EC,Yorkton Regional 36.98m

3 Melissa Armstrong CV,Clavet Composite 36.66m

4 Breanna Rak BW,CutKnife 34.82m

5 Shelby Davey WC,Dinsmore 33.60m

6 Heidi Connor QV,Notre Dame 32.70m

7 Rachelle Anderson South West,Frontier 32.04m

8 Katelyn Cowles North East,Nipawin 30.99m

9 Candace Hueser CV,Dalmeny High Sch 29.93m

10 Maxine Butler WC,Outlook 29.34m

11 Alesha Johnson South East,Weyburn 28.17m

12 Laura Clark-Favel NW,M Lake Carp 28.04m

13 Brittany Bennett HC,Holdfast 27.85m

14 Ashley Lawrence SC,Mossbank 27.68m

15 Vanessa Cowan SA,Walter Murray, S 26.20m

16 Samantha Benesh SW,Shaunavon 26.02m

17 Keilyn Howie SA,Marion Graham 25.43m

18 Tiffany Cassidy SC,MJ Central 25.20m

19 Megan Chamberlin Regina,Campbell 24.53m

20 Holly Umpherville NE,Carrot River 24.50m

21 Katherine Leason NC,Meath Park 23.67m

22 Jasmine Knight NW,St. Walburg 23.60m

23 Samantha Erhardt EC,Churchbridge 23.56m

24 Krista Daniels NC,Sturgeon L 21.78m

25 Virginia Chell QV,Greenall 21.16m

26 Amber Sommerfeld BW,Medstead 17.66m

Event 95 Girls Javelin Throw Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 40.72m 1961 Val Jensen, South West

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Kaitlyn Heggestad South West,Frontier 36.21m

2 Jacklyn Koszman South East,Radville 32.46m

3 Skye Olson CV,Hanley School 31.11m

4 Kelsey Teneycke HC,Watrous 30.43m

5 Kirstie Redlick West Central,Biggar 29.60m

6 Kendal Dombowsky SC,Avonlea 29.30m

7 Lindsey Anderson South West,Frontier 27.69m

8 Carlie Harris West Central,Kyle 27.42m

9 Mercedes Rhode SA,Holy Cross 26.33m

10 Jacinda McDaid BW,Leoville 25.52m

11 Brittney Dearing NC,Meath Park 24.73m

12 Rhea McFarlane North East,Gronlid 24.34m

13 Destiny Kaus SC,Caronport 23.94m

14 Daygan Fowler HC,Lanigan 23.90m

15 Taylor Braun BW,CutKnife 23.54m

16 Rebecca Shewchuk North West,Edam 23.31m

17 Erica Frazer SE,Maryfield 22.57m

18 Erika Sherven SA,Holy Cross 22.30m

19 Brittany Holland NE,Crieghton 22.29m

20 Samantha Dearing NC,Meath Park 20.55m

....Event 95 Girls Javelin Throw Junior

21 Andrea Ermantrout QV,Greenall H 20.27m

22 Nikki Kralka Regina,Thom 18.63m

23 Taniya Heuchert EC,Yorkton Sacred H 18.56m

24 Jenna Hoehn QV,North Vall 18.35m

25 Malina Garner CV,Delisle Composit 18.26m

26 Brooke Dallyn NW,M Lake Carp 18.17m

-- Emily Matthewson Regina FOUL

-- Teigan Binsfield EC,Sturgis FOUL

Event 96 Girls Javelin Throw Midget

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 38.65m 02/06/2007 Kristie Redlick, WC

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Erika O'Donnell BW,CutKnife 33.36m

2 Brooke Anderson CV,Hanley School 31.89m

3 Courtney Walker West Central,Elrose 31.74m

4 Brooke Mutch HC,Nokomis 31.19m

5 Chelsea Sveinbjornson EC,Churchbridge 30.92m

6 Kelly Reimer SW,Swift Current 27.23m

7 Sierra Benesh SW,Shaunavon 27.20m

8 Courtney Dejong North West,Lashburn 27.02m

9 Chantelle Lafontaine WC,Loreburn 24.92m

10 Amanda Verishine SA,Bethlehem, SK 24.76m

11 Brandee Mitchell NW,Turtleford 24.59m

12 Katey Windrum QV,Lumsden Hi 24.58m

13 Kristie McNab HC,Punnichy 24.24m

14 Toni Ross SC,Assiniboia 23.12m

14 Gillian Mitchell SA,Marion Graham 23.12m

16 Shelbey Walter South East,Arcola 22.92m

17 Kailyn Kipp CV,Martensville Hig 22.43m

18 Erin Wilson QV,Lipton 22.30m

19 Brandi Hanson NE,Arborfield 22.25m

20 Alex Knowles Battle West,Unity 22.09m

21 Kaelyn Lafleur NC,Carlton 21.83m

22 Rebecca Mitchell NC,St. Louis 21.53m

23 Chelsey Briere SC,Mankota 20.55m

24 Katie Eckert Regina,Knoll 20.38m

25 Kimberly Hoimyr South East,Gladmar 18.63m

26 Brittany Mitchell Regina,Campbell 17.10m

-- Lianne Lonson NE,Carrot River FOUL

-- Kyla Bassingthwaite EC,Yorkton Regional FOUL


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


The database is protected by copyright ©essaydocs.org 2016
send message

    Main page