Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times



Download 1.55 Mb.
Page5/9
Date conversion15.02.2016
Size1.55 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9

....Event 35 Boys Long Jump Midget

20 Brandon Buckler SC,Bengough 5.08m 1.2

20 Nicolas Allard BW,Spiritwood 5.08m 1.0

23 Travis David CV,Martensville Hig 5.04m 0.6

24 Geoffrey Hughes Regina,Campbell 4.93m 0.3

25 Matt Galloway NC,Carlton 4.79m 0.8

26 Jesse Salzl NW,Paradise Hil 1.97m 0.3

-- Cody Farncombe North East,Melfort ND NWI

-- Brett Penner BW,Medstead FOUL

Event 36 Girls Pole Vault Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 3.70m 2003 Theresa Weibe, Evan Hardy, SA

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Meghan Flavel HC,Humboldt 2.75m

2 Brianne Philipenko SA,Holy Cross 2.55m

3 Julie Johnson CV,Hanley School 2.45m

4 Noelle Loran SA,Bethlehem, SK 2.35m

5 Amber Broker NC,Carlton 2.25m

6 Laura Halyk NC,Carlton 1.95m

6 Paige Sarich CV,Hanley School 1.95m

8 Kirsten Stout EC,Yorkton Regional 1.85m

Event 37 Boys Pole Vault Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 4.06m 2004 Taylor Petrucha, SA

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Lane Britnell WC,Outlook 4.10m*

2 Braydon Potter NC,St. Louis 3.30m

3 Nolan Froese CV,Hanley School 3.00m

4 Austin Remmen CV,Hanley School 2.90m

4 Marcus Schuler SA,Centennial 2.90m

6 Mike Hart NC,St. Mary 2.75m

7 Andrew Yuen Regina,Leboldus J2.75m

8 Adam Buchko Saskatoon,Saskatoon 2.60m

9 Joseph Steinhubl QV,Greenall H 2.45m

10 Blayze Tkachuk EC,Yorkton Regional 2.30m

Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Senior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 4.55m 1999 Scott McCubbing, Saskatoon

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Matt Harrison CV,Martensville Hig 3.45m

2 Dan Wyshynski SA,E.D. Feehan, SK J3.45m

3 Kevin Forcier NC,St. Louis 3.35m

4 Robert Lim Regina,Leboldus 3.15m

5 David Frattinger SA,Evan Hardy J3.15m

6 Daniel Sapieha CV,Aberdeen Composi J3.15m

7 Dan Ruesser NC,Carlton 2.90m

8 Rogan Busche HC,Imperial J2.90m


....Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Senior

9 Dane Bonish QV,Cupar Scho 2.75m

9 Jordan Carr Regina,Miller 2.75m

11 Adam Fetsch EC,Yorkton Sacred H J2.75m

12 Todd Rein QV,Cupar Scho 2.60m

12 Josh Dewey HC,Young 2.60m

Event 39 Girls Shot Put Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.13m 1982 Shannon Kekula, North West

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Kelsey Gsell SA,Mount Royal 10.30m

2 Patty Chatfield NE,Arborfield 10.28m

3 Kelsey Bohachewski NE,Porcupine Plain 9.96m

4 Mercedes Rhode SA,Holy Cross 9.57m

5 Kara Arendt South West,Eastend 9.54m

6 Kelsey Teneycke HC,Watrous 9.45m

7 Ashley Olson NW,Turtleford 9.38m

8 Lindsey Labatte South East,Weyburn 9.25m

9 Emma Dyck SC,Coronach 9.22m

10 Erin Anderson CV,Hanley School 9.10m

11 Jocelyn Boyle NC,Kinistino 8.90m

12 Nicole Nordquist NC,Canwood 8.82m

13 Callie Lamoureux HC,Rose Valley 8.79m

14 Deirdra Ashworth South East,Lyndale 8.73m

15 Shaylyn Kowalchuk Regina,Campbell 8.60m

16 Brooke Olmstead SC,Caronport 8.58m

17 Taylor Braun BW,CutKnife 8.57m

18 Bryna Jaindl BW,McLurg - Wilkie 8.51m

19 Bobby-Jo Daum CV,Dalmeny High Sch 8.47m

20 Christina Van Caeseele QV,Robert Sou 8.46m

21 Cressida Masson NW,Onion Lake 8.41m

22 Taniya Heuchert EC,Yorkton Sacred H 7.85m

23 Lindsay Kuhnke Regina,Martin 7.48m

24 Samara Vigneron QV,Notre Dame 7.24m

25 Amielle Christopherson West Central,Eston 7.12m

26 Maryanne Callsen WC,Marengo 6.50m

27 Chelsea Rioch EC,Invermay 6.33m

Event 40 Boys Shot Put Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 15.68m 1987 Quinn Magnuson, Saskatoon

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Brendan Lang HC,Raymore 13.62m

2 Brock Perry NC,St. Mary 13.04m

3 Brendon Bomberak EC,Esterhazy 12.59m

4 Maxwell Green SW,Swift Current 12.43m

5 Donovan Dale SA,St. Joseph 12.02m

6 Blair Brabant Battle West,Cando 12.00m

7 Mike Oram SC,Central Butte 11.97m

8 Tyler Powers North West,Neilburg 11.36m


....Event 40 Boys Shot Put Junior

9 Garrett Mitchell Regina,Campbell 11.31m

10 Tyrel Perala Regina,Riffel 11.24m

11 Brandon Jesse BW,Medstead 11.20m

12 Jordan Kohlen HC,Rose Valley 11.18m

12 Derek Moline North West,Edam 11.18m

14 Brodie Wasman SC,MJ Riverview 11.17m

15 Dylan Koch SW,Fox Valley 11.16m

16 Ethan Standing NC,St. Mary 11.10m

17 Shane Buchanan SA,St. Joseph, SK 11.04m

18 Tom Charbonneau CV,Waldheim School 10.93m

19 Devin Lipinski QV,Cupar Scho 10.91m

20 Tory Nasselquist NE,Crieghton 10.82m

21 Adam Weikum South East,Ogema 10.73m

22 Adam Leonard South East,Ogema 10.66m

23 Patrick Carpentier NE,Zenon Park 10.15m

24 Justin Ebbert WC,Outlook 10.09m

25 Brandon Sawatzky CV,Valley Christian 9.80m

26 Hayden Lockert QV,SK 9.72m

26 Vedran Knezevic West Central,Biggar 9.72m

-- Oneyx Dickson East Central,Canora ND

Event 41 Boys Shot Put Senior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 17.21m 2006 Justin Greif, NE-Tisdale

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Keenan Carrier North East,Tisdale 14.52m

2 Andre Lalonde NE,Zenon Park 14.17m

3 Scott Krakowetz NC,Carlton 13.74m

4 Matt Olsen Battle West,Hafford 13.19m

5 Joe Bergen QV,Notre Dame 13.18m

6 Taylor Jones SA,Holy Cross 13.12m

7 Nolan Machiskinic BW,CutKnife 13.03m

8 Mat Leung SA,Walter Murray, S 12.95m

9 Chase Johnson NC,Carlton 12.75m

10 Andrew Welsh RG,Sheldon Williams 12.66m

11 John Longmuir HC,Quill Lake 12.42m

12 Matt Pitts SC,MJ Peacock 12.27m

13 Cole Bentz HC,Raymore 12.26m

14 Cody Flasch West Central,Biggar 12.17m

15 Shannon Marshall CV,Martensville Hig 11.96m

16 Mike Wolfs South West,Frontier 11.95m

17 David Favel NW,Ile-Lacrosse 11.84m

18 Tyler Weikum South East,Ogema 11.76m

19 Josh Wiebe South West,Herbert 11.74m

20 Justin Lamontagne South East,Wawota 11.73m

21 Terrence Jorgensen East Central,Canora 11.66m

22 John Lendvoy SC,MJ Peacock 11.59m

23 Shane Pickett NW,M Lake Carp 11.43m

24 Jesse Stadnick CV,Delisle Composit 11.18m

25 Brendan McConnell WC,Dinsmore 11.10m

25 Nathan Kuras EC,Invermay 11.10m


....Event 41 Boys Shot Put Senior

27 Nathan Muchowski QV,SK 11.08m

28 Spenser Borlase Regina,Riffel 10.73m

Event 42 Boys Javelin Throw Senior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 60.30m 1980 Leon Fontaine, North East

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Brandon O'Donnell BW,CutKnife 51.99m

2 Patrick Thompson-Gale QV,Notre Dame 48.17m

3 Chad Stene NW,M Lake Carp 48.05m

4 Derek Argue West Central,Kyle 47.48m

5 Kyle Bengtson CV,Dalmeny High Sch 47.11m

6 Royce Lodoen SW,Fox Valley 46.20m

7 Cody Diehl NC,St. Mary 46.18m

8 Lane Evenson South West,Frontier 45.95m

9 Cole Bentz HC,Raymore 44.75m

10 Cody Flasch West Central,Biggar 44.13m

11 Joe Bergen QV,Notre Dame 44.06m

12 Nathan Kuras EC,Invermay 43.91m

13 Shane Bakke SC,Mortlach 43.85m

14 Andrew Welsh RG,Sheldon Williams 42.62m

15 Randall Parenteau CV,Langham 40.24m

16 Mike Delorme BW,McLurg - Wilkie 40.05m

17 Brett Wilson SE,Rocanville 38.95m

18 Trevor Kurja HC,Middle Lake 38.64m

19 Mike Kochan NE,Carrot River 36.85m

20 Adam Julian SC,MJ Central 35.59m

21 Graham Belyea SA,Centennial 35.29m

22 Dean Meek South East,Estevan 34.47m

23 Leonard Balicki NC,Canwood 33.55m

24 William Thomas EC,Churchbridge 33.51m

25 Serge Favreau NE,Zenon Park 32.79m

26 David Gebhardt Regina,Leboldus 30.16m

27 Brendan MacEwen SA,St. Joseph 27.81m

-- James Brunet North West,Goodsoil ND

Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw Midget

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 51.24m 2001 Logan Stevenson, South Centr

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Jesse Kwasnica HC,Middle Lake 46.67m

2 Brody Connelly South East,Carnduff 46.30m

3 Karsten Hoehn HC,Lanigan 46.07m

4 Aaron Stenerson South West,Eastend 44.07m

5 Kyle Schmidt CV,Waldheim School 43.20m

6 Brian Listoe NC,St. Louis 42.77m

7 Rob Lytle WC,Dinsmore 42.15m

8 Keegan Sparvier QV,Broadview 42.07m

9 Eric Busse WC,Outlook 40.79m

10 Colin MacPherson SA,Walter Murray, S 39.40m


....Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw Midget

11 Ethan Howell CV,Borden School 39.31m

12 Braden Jesse BW,Medstead 38.88m

13 Keenan Kohut Battle West,Hafford 38.63m

14 Steven Stephenson NE,Porcupine Plain 38.28m

15 Daniel Merk Regina,Thom 38.21m

16 Eric Stewart QV,Notre Dame 37.83m

17 Graeme Peters North East,Melfort 37.81m

18 Travis Lutz EC,Melville St. Hen 37.45m

19 Jordan Stacey NW,Pierceland 36.91m

20 Spencer Aitken SC,Eyebrow 36.53m

21 Brennen Sayers NW,Paradise Hil 36.51m

22 Giovanni Wilson South East,Wawota 36.32m

23 Kale Derkson RG,Sheldon Williams 36.28m

24 Kamin Bergstrom EC,Langenburg 35.23m

25 Thomas Bristow South West,Eastend 34.80m

26 Dylan Fritz SC,MJ Central 31.79m

27 Nathan Dunn NC,Big River 29.49m

28 Delton Vandenheuvel SA,Tommy Douglas 29.15m

Event 44 Boys Javelin Throw Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 56.90m 1986 Corey Leonard, West Central

Name Age School Finals

================================================================

1 Shawn Delainey North West,Edam 50.28m

2 Garrett Mitchell Regina,Campbell 47.56m

3 Brenden Poncelet QV,SK 42.84m

4 Josh Larsen SC,Rouleau 42.57m

5 Brandon Jesse BW,Medstead 42.40m

6 Dustin Keifer SA,Centennial 40.68m

7 Brendon Bomberak EC,Esterhazy 40.51m

8 Jordan Phillips WC,Kenaston 40.07m

9 James Jeffers SC,Bengough 40.01m

10 Tor Lokken SA,Walter Murray, S 38.93m

11 Brett Scebinski EC,Sturgis 38.80m

12 Brook Hume QV,SK 38.79m

13 Dallan Dziurzynski NC,Big River 38.06m

14 Wyatt Brown SW,Gull Lake 37.70m

15 Wyatt Machap BW,CutKnife 36.87m

16 Monty Zdunich CV,Hanley School 36.70m

17 Duane Hislop South East,Arcola 36.20m

18 Jordan Crone HC,Lake Lenore 36.05m

19 Brody Klotz North West,Lashburn 36.04m

20 Francois Cyr NC,Meath Park 35.83m

21 Tyson McBain North East,Nipawin 35.65m

22 Tanner Sobkowicz WC,Outlook 34.87m

23 Kendall Boutin HC,Wakaw 32.63m

24 Dylan Mills South East,Wawota 32.33m

25 Armand Schellenberg North East,Nipawin 30.82m

26 Zack Kemp CV,Deslisle Composi 27.78m


Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Senior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.02m 2002 Janine Polischuk, Sheldon, RG

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Jenna Jelinski Regina,Miller 11.05m 0.3

2 Keilyn Howie SA,Marion Graham 10.39m 1.2

3 Stacey Block QV,Greenall H 10.32m 0.8

4 Samantha Stacey NC,Meath Park 10.24m 0.2

5 Cailee Bell EC,Esterhazy 10.20m 1.1

6 Jamie Ferguson North East,Melfort 10.18m 1.6

7 Whitney Boghean QV,Greenall H 10.09m 1.4

8 Brenna Coffey South East,Carlyle 10.05m 0.8

9 Rianna Garthus SW,Swift Current J10.05m 0.5

10 Kirstie Prefontaine SA,Bedford Road 10.03m 1.5

11 Ashley Lange HC,Rose Valley 10.01m 1.0

12 Candace Hueser CV,Dalmeny High Sch 9.94m 0.8

13 Sandra Viekle BW,CutKnife 9.84m 1.4

14 Rebecca Holden Regina,Luther 9.83m 1.1

15 Randi Mattus SC,Chaplin 9.81m 1.1

16 Kim Neudorf CV,Hague High Schoo 9.72m 1.3

16 Jessica Miskolczi HC,Englefeld 9.72m 0.6

18 Megan Wiemken North East,Melfort 9.71m 1.0

19 Rachelle Anderson South West,Frontier 9.61m 0.9

20 Ashley Kirkpatrick SC,Avonlea 9.57m -0.2

21 Charity Elliot West Central,Elrose 9.56m 0.5

22 Amanda Bernier BW,NB JP II 9.51m 1.3

23 Brook McInnes East Central,Canora 9.20m 1.1

24 McKenzie Hammond West Central,Elrose 9.16m 1.5

25 Sydnee Brookes NW,M Lake Carp 9.04m 1.2

26 Sam Isherwood South East,Ogema 9.02m 1.1

27 Tybie Vickers NC,Carlton 8.84m 1.4

-- Tiffany Robertson NW,Lloyd Holy R ND NWI

Event 46 Girls Triple Jump Junior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.98m 2001 Janine Polischuk, Regina

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Paule Bertholet CV,Langham 10.93m 1.0

2 Hannah Stevenson North East,Melfort 10.89m 1.1

3 Gina Jestadt Regina,Leboldus 10.83m 1.2

4 Baylee Gillanders West Central,Kyle 10.53m 1.2

5 Erica Frazer SE,Maryfield 10.44m 0.1

6 Brittany Jack NC,Kinistino 10.36m 0.4

7 Breanne Kohle HC,Cudworth 10.24m -0.1

8 Kandace Little North East,Tisdale 10.20m +0.0

9 Shaylyn Kowalchuk Regina,Campbell 10.11m 1.0

10 Kelsey Gsell SA,Mount Royal 9.90m 1.0

11 Chelsea Reynard QV,Greenall H 9.88m 0.8

12 Kelsey Konihowski SC,MJ Central 9.74m 0.8

13 Lindsay Rosdahl SA,Centennial 9.66m 0.8

14 Kaitlyn Heggestad South West,Frontier 9.54m 1.1

15 Lindsey Anderson South West,Frontier 9.50m 0.4

16 Jessica D'Orazio South East,Moosomin 9.40m 0.7

17 Chantell Betteridge QV,Indian Hea 9.39m 0.6

18 Kristen Berscheid HC,Muenster 9.33m 0.9


....Event 46 Girls Triple Jump Junior

19 Tetinya Caffet BW,Spiritwood 9.27m 0.8

20 Lise Baillargeon North West,Edam 9.24m 0.7

21 Courtney Graham BW,NB JP II 9.17m 1.4

22 Char Nebozenko CV,Delisle Composit 9.16m 1.1

23 Ashley Wheeler NC,Carlton 9.05m 0.5

24 Samantha Gordon North West,Edam 8.89m 1.0

25 Jessica Orr EC,Melville Compreh 8.83m 1.1

26 Paige Anakaer SC,MJ Vanier 8.69m 1.1

-- Janelle Fogg EC,Invermay FOUL

Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Midget

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.54m 01/06/2007 Chloe Hetherton, NC

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Chloe Hetherton NC,St. Mary 12.71m* -2.0

2 Jessica Lariviere SC,MJ Cornerstone 10.43m -0.8

3 Jina Barker SC,MJ Central 10.38m -0.7

4 Stephanie Sawchuk EC,Melville Compreh 10.28m -1.5

5 Shelby Sander BW,Luseland 10.23m -0.8

6 Julia White Regina,Thom 10.13m -0.4

7 Emma Jones NC,Kinistino 10.08m -0.8

8 Madison Brown Regina,Riffel 10.07m -2.2

9 Courtney Wiens CV,Dalmeny High Sch 9.89m -0.4

10 Courtney Erickson HC,Quill Lake 9.74m -1.0

11 Megan Rumpel SW,Swift Current 9.73m -1.8

12 Julianna Tan West Central,Biggar 9.69m -0.5

12 Kienna Sharp EC,Yorkton Regional 9.69m +0.0

14 Suzanne McCracken CV,Martensville Hig 9.60m -0.2

15 Jaylene Koski HC,Humboldt 9.58m -0.4

16 Sierra Benesh SW,Shaunavon 9.53m -0.4

17 Kaydin Rafuse QV,Greenall H 9.37m -0.2

18 Chelsea Barry South East,Moosomin 9.32m -0.9

19 Brittany Yates South East,Redvers 9.26m -0.7

20 Sheridan Graham BW,NB JP II 9.18m -0.5

21 Meagan Willerton North East,Gronlid 9.10m -0.1

22 Mariève Emard SA,Ecole Canadienne 8.95m -0.6

23 Jody Armstrong North East,Tisdale 8.94m -0.4

24 Laura Dykstra SA,Saskatoon Christ 8.71m -0.3

25 Mary Cavanagh NW,Lloyd Holy R 8.63m -1.1

26 Angela Lewis West Central,Kyle 8.60m -0.2

27 Leah Timmermans North West,Neilburg 8.33m -0.4

Event 48 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

Top 8 Advance by Time

===================================================================

ET/Dist: * 49.11 1994 Saskatoon

HT: # 48.7h 1974 Saskatoon

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 North Central 'A' 51.10q 1


....Event 48 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

2 Regina 'A' 51.91q 2

3 Qu'Appelle Valley 'A' 52.39q 2

4 Central Valley 'A' 52.50q 1

5 Saskatoon 'A' 52.61q 1

6 Horizon Central 'A' 52.67q 1

7 South West 'A' 53.12q 2

8 South Central 'A' 53.61q 2

9 West Central 'A' 53.75 2

10 North West 'A' 54.30 1

11 South East 'A' 54.50 2

12 East Central 'A' 54.75 2

13 Battle West 'A' 54.84 1

-- North East 'A' DNF 1

Event 48 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 49.11 1994 Saskatoon

HT: # 48.7h 1974 Saskatoon

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Saskatoon 'A' 50.68

2 North Central 'A' 50.73

3 Regina 'A' 51.79

4 Qu'Appelle Valley 'A' 52.64

5 Central Valley 'A' 53.03

6 Horizon Central 'A' 53.09

7 South Central 'A' 53.78

8 South West 'A' 54.09

Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

Top 8 Advance by Time

===================================================================

ET/Dist: * 49.19 1991 Regina

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Saskatoon 'A' 51.31q 2

2 East Central 'A' 52.02q 2

3 South Central 'A' 54.01q 1

4 Regina 'A' 54.02q 1

5 Central Valley 'A' 54.04q 1

6 North Central 'A' 54.11q 1

7 North East 'A' 54.77q 2

8 Battle West 'A' 55.42q 1

9 South East 'A' 56.14 1

10 West Central 'A' 56.23 2

11 South West 'A' 57.71 2

12 North West 'A' 59.11 2

-- Qu'Appelle Valley 'A' DQ 1 170.14

-- Horizon Central 'A' DQ 2 170.14


Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 49.19 1991 Regina

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Saskatoon 'A' 51.22

2 East Central 'A' 52.52

3 South Central 'A' 53.96

4 Regina 'A' 54.18

5 North Central 'A' 54.25

6 Central Valley 'A' 54.92

7 Battle West 'A' 54.94

8 North East 'A' 55.36

Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

Top 8 Advance by Time

===================================================================

ET/Dist: * 50.34 02/06/2007 Saskatoon, SA

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Saskatoon 'A' 52.61q 1

2 North Central 'A' 52.95q 2

3 Central Valley 'A' 53.56q 2

4 South West 'A' 54.19q 1

5 South East 'A' 54.91q 2

6 Regina 'A' 54.96q 1

7 East Central 'A' 55.40q 2

8 South Central 'A' 55.64q 1

9 North East 'A' 56.29 1

10 Battle West 'A' 56.36 2

11 North West 'A' 56.54 2

12 West Central 'A' 56.99 1

-- Qu'Appelle Valley 'A' DQ 1 171.84

-- Horizon Central 'A' DQ 2 170.14

Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

================================================================

ET/Dist: * 50.34 02/06/2007 Saskatoon, SA

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Saskatoon 'A' 51.07

2 North Central 'A' 52.36

3 Regina 'A' 53.81

4 South East 'A' 54.53

5 South West 'A' 54.54

6 Central Valley 'A' 54.79

7 East Central 'A' 55.26

8 South Central 'A' 55.58

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


The database is protected by copyright ©essaydocs.org 2016
send message

    Main page