Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times



Download 1.55 Mb.
Page1/9
Date conversion15.02.2016
Size1.55 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


Excel Athletika Track Club

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 09/06/2008 Page 1

SHSAA Provincial Track &Field Championships - 06/06/2008 to 07/06/2008

06/06/2008 to 07/06/2008
Results


Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.32 2004 Brianne Thiesen, CE - HUMBOLDT

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Michelle Young SA,Evan Hardy 12.42Q 0.9 3

2 Jenna Mann SA,St. Joseph 12.71Q 1.2 4

3 Chloe Hetherton NC,St. Mary 12.73Q 0.3 1

4 Brittany Pirlot South East,Redvers 13.02Q 1.7 2

5 Amy Van Den Hooven SC,MJ Peacock 13.41Q 1.2 4

6 Cassie Seguin NW,Maidstone 13.50Q 1.7 2

7 Chelsea Barry South East,Moosomin 13.61Q 0.9 3

8 Megan Rumpel SW,Swift Current 13.66Q 0.3 1

9 Morgan Gronhovd SW,Shaunavon 13.60q 1.2 4

10 April Gerwing HC,Lake Lenore 13.77q 0.9 3

11 Jennifer Helboe NW,Paradise Hil 13.83q 0.3 1

12 Jessica Hardcastle CV,Langham 13.92q 1.7 2

13 Jessica Theisen HC,Humboldt 13.92q 1.7 2

14 Kirsten Flaman QV,Robert Sou 13.99q 0.9 3

15 Kyla Crawford NC,St. Mary 14.17q 1.7 2

16 Alycia Lowes Regina,Riffel 14.40q 1.2 4

17 Jody Armstrong North East,Tisdale 14.58 0.9 3

18 Shelby Crosbie SC,Caronport 14.80 0.3 1

19 Marie Quewezance EC,Kamsack 14.97 0.3 1

20 Courtney Berg BW,Medstead 15.23 0.3 1

21 Shirraya Tuchscherer Battle West,Unity 15.23 1.2 4

22 Dawn McDowell West Central,Kyle 15.79 0.3 1

23 Jen Hudye EC,Kamsack 16.41 1.2 4

24 Suzanne McCracken CV,Martensville Hig 17.00 0.9 3

25 Kelsey Haugen NE,Hudson Bay 17.12 1.7 2

26 Santana Ireland WC,St. Gabriel 17.58 0.9 3

27 Aly Fender Regina,Luther 21.76 1.7 2

Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.32 2004 Brianne Thiesen, CE - HUMBOLDT

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Chloe Hetherton NC,St. Mary 12.33Q NWI 1

2 Michelle Young SA,Evan Hardy 12.46Q 2.8 2

3 Brittany Pirlot South East,Redvers 12.59Q 2.8 2

4 Cassie Seguin NW,Maidstone 13.65Q NWI 1

5 Amy Van Den Hooven SC,MJ Peacock 13.02q 2.8 2

6 Morgan Gronhovd SW,Shaunavon 13.50q 2.8 2

7 Chelsea Barry South East,Moosomin 13.65q NWI 1

8 Kyla Crawford NC,St. Mary 13.92q NWI 1

9 Alycia Lowes Regina,Riffel 14.03 2.8 2

10 Jennifer Helboe NW,Paradise Hil 14.06 NWI 1

11 Kirsten Flaman QV,Robert Sou 14.20 NWI 1

12 Jessica Theisen HC,Humboldt 14.22 2.8 2

13 April Gerwing HC,Lake Lenore 14.35 NWI 1

14 Megan Rumpel SW,Swift Current 16.89 2.8 2

15 Jessica Hardcastle CV,Langham 17.47 2.8 2

....Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

16 Jenna Mann SA,St. Joseph 17.61 NWI 1

Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.32 2004 Brianne Thiesen, CE - HUMBOLDT

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Chloe Hetherton NC,St. Mary 11.98* 1.2

2 Michelle Young SA,Evan Hardy 12.00* 1.2

3 Brittany Pirlot South East,Redvers 12.43 1.2

4 Amy Van Den Hooven SC,MJ Peacock 13.16 1.2

5 Morgan Gronhovd SW,Shaunavon 13.48 1.2

6 Cassie Seguin NW,Maidstone 13.50 1.2

7 Chelsea Barry South East,Moosomin 13.95 1.2

8 Kyla Crawford NC,St. Mary 13.95 1.2

Event 2 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.53 2004 Jenni Hucul, SA - BJ MAHONEY

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Yasmin Callele SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.29Q 1.6 4

2 Baylee Gillanders West Central,Kyle 12.97Q 1.1 1

3 Nicole Shewchuk EC,Yorkton Sacred H 13.20Q 1.0 2

4 Candace Michalenko Battle West,Hafford 13.64Q 1.6 3

5 Amber Wylie CV,Colonsay School 13.16Q 1.1 1

6 Kelsey Konihowski SC,MJ Central 13.60Q 1.6 4

7 Chloe Morstad SW,Shaunavon 13.82Q 1.0 2

8 Kelci Kretzer NW,Paradise Hil 13.87Q 1.6 3

9 Shaylyn Kowalchuk Regina,Campbell 13.48q 1.1 1

10 Jenna Johnston SA,St. Joseph 13.70q 1.1 1

11 Kandace Little North East,Tisdale 13.82q 1.6 4

12 Lise Baillargeon North West,Edam 13.96q 1.6 4

13 Tetinya Caffet BW,Spiritwood 14.10q 1.0 2

14 Michaela Perozuk CV,Aberdeen Composi 14.37q 1.6 3

15 Jenae McAmmond QV,Lumsden Hi 14.53q 1.1 1

16 Mariah Brown South East,Carlyle 14.57q 1.6 3

17 Brett Schmidt South East,Weyburn 14.72 1.0 2

18 Danielle Anderson WC,Outlook 14.85 1.0 2

19 Cindy Pohler HC,Englefeld 14.93 1.0 2

20 Gina Munford SC,Glentworth 15.00 1.6 3

21 Amber Curtis QV,Lumsden Hi 15.03 1.6 4

22 Janelle Baetz EC,Kamsack 15.23 1.1 1

23 Christi Hergott HC,Humboldt 15.25 1.1 1

24 Ranelle Mamczasz NC,Carlton 15.44 1.6 4

25 Sarah Williams Regina,Campbell 17.22 1.6 4

26 Amy Weiss SW,Maple Creek 21.88 1.6 3


Event 2 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.53 2004 Jenni Hucul, SA - BJ MAHONEY

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Yasmin Callele SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.12Q 3.5 1

2 Baylee Gillanders West Central,Kyle 13.06Q 1.4 2

3 Shaylyn Kowalchuk Regina,Campbell 12.98Q 3.5 1

4 Nicole Shewchuk EC,Yorkton Sacred H 13.20Q 1.4 2

5 Amber Wylie CV,Colonsay School 13.17q 3.5 1

6 Kandace Little North East,Tisdale 13.47q 1.4 2

7 Candace Michalenko Battle West,Hafford 13.61q 3.5 1

8 Chloe Morstad SW,Shaunavon 13.77q 1.4 2

9 Tetinya Caffet BW,Spiritwood 13.78 3.5 1

10 Kelsey Konihowski SC,MJ Central 13.93 1.4 2

11 Kelci Kretzer NW,Paradise Hil 13.95 3.5 1

12 Michaela Perozuk CV,Aberdeen Composi 13.96 1.4 2

13 Jenna Johnston SA,St. Joseph 13.97 1.4 2

14 Lise Baillargeon North West,Edam 14.14 3.5 1

15 Jenae McAmmond QV,Lumsden Hi 14.24 1.4 2

16 Mariah Brown South East,Carlyle 14.71 3.5 1

Event 2 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.53 2004 Jenni Hucul, SA - BJ MAHONEY

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Yasmin Callele SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.10 1.1

2 Baylee Gillanders West Central,Kyle 12.85 1.1

3 Nicole Shewchuk EC,Yorkton Sacred H 12.90 1.1

4 Shaylyn Kowalchuk Regina,Campbell 12.95 1.1

5 Amber Wylie CV,Colonsay School 13.07 1.1

6 Kandace Little North East,Tisdale 13.51 1.1

7 Candace Michalenko Battle West,Hafford 13.53 1.1

8 Chloe Morstad SW,Shaunavon 13.54 1.1

Event 3 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.18 2004 Jaime Cruickshank, SA - E HARDY

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Andrea Abrams SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.49Q 0.3 4

2 Jenna Jelinski Regina,Miller 12.69Q 0.7 3

3 Candace Hueser CV,Dalmeny High Sch 12.85Q 0.1 2

4 Lauren Campbell Battle West,Nbchs 13.51Q 0.1 1

5 Jessica Keeler SA,Evan Hardy 12.91Q 0.7 3

6 Kelsey Nijman Regina,Riffel 13.17Q 0.1 2

7 Joelle Fournier North West,Lashburn 13.80Q 0.1 1

8 Jessica Gerhardt CV,Martensville Hig 13.84Q 0.3 4

9 Jacquelyn Goerzen NC,St. Mary 13.22q 0.7 3

10 Heather Batty SC,Assiniboia 13.53q 0.7 3

11 Lucia Trischuk EC,Yorkton Regional 13.72q 0.1 2


....Event 3 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior

12 Angie Lang North East,Melfort 13.83q 0.1 1

13 Carly Brown SW,Gull Lake 13.85q 0.7 3

14 Rianna Garthus SW,Swift Current 13.91q 0.1 1

15 Katherine McCarthy QV,SK 13.93q 0.1 2

16 Laura Soucy NE,Zenon Park 14.09q 0.3 4

17 Taylor Sobkowicz WC,Outlook 14.10 0.3 4

18 Kyla McLean SC,Glentworth 14.17 0.1 1

19 Robin Kelk West Central,Kyle 14.30 0.7 3

20 Amy Easton South East,Moosomin 14.55 0.1 2

21 Celeste Sciog QV,Kelliher S 15.03 0.3 4

22 Megan Fedorchuk EC,Yorkton Sacred H 15.09 0.7 3

23 Amber Sommerfeld BW,Medstead 15.14 0.3 4

24 Kaitlin Prokosch HC,Humboldt 15.15 0.3 4

25 Allison Hebert South East,Moosomin 15.19 0.1 1

26 Jenna Wall NW,Maidstone 15.30 0.1 2

27 Jaden Cool HC,Imperial 15.60 0.1 2

Event 3 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.18 2004 Jaime Cruickshank, SA - E HARDY

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Andrea Abrams SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.11Q 3.7 2

2 Jenna Jelinski Regina,Miller 12.62Q 3.2 1

3 Candace Hueser CV,Dalmeny High Sch 12.81Q 3.2 1

4 Jacquelyn Goerzen NC,St. Mary 13.15Q 3.7 2

5 Kelsey Nijman Regina,Riffel 12.86q 3.2 1

6 Jessica Gerhardt CV,Martensville Hig 13.37q 3.7 2

7 Katherine McCarthy QV,SK 13.37q 3.2 1

8 Lucia Trischuk EC,Yorkton Regional 13.42q 3.2 1

9 Jessica Keeler SA,Evan Hardy 13.42 3.7 2

10 Lauren Campbell Battle West,Nbchs 13.50 3.7 2

11 Angie Lang North East,Melfort 13.58 3.7 2

12 Joelle Fournier North West,Lashburn 13.67 3.2 1

13 Rianna Garthus SW,Swift Current 13.75 3.2 1

14 Carly Brown SW,Gull Lake 13.78 3.7 2

15 Laura Soucy NE,Zenon Park 14.78 3.7 2

-- Heather Batty SC,Assiniboia DNF 3.2 1

Event 3 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 11.18 2004 Jaime Cruickshank, SA - E HARDY

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Andrea Abrams SA,Bishop J Mahoney 12.07 1.0

2 Jenna Jelinski Regina,Miller 12.47 1.0

3 Kelsey Nijman Regina,Riffel 12.82 1.0

4 Candace Hueser CV,Dalmeny High Sch 12.94 1.0

5 Jacquelyn Goerzen NC,St. Mary 13.02 1.0


....Event 3 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior

6 Lucia Trischuk EC,Yorkton Regional 13.33 1.0

7 Katherine McCarthy QV,SK 13.56 1.0

8 Jessica Gerhardt CV,Martensville Hig 14.15 1.0

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 14.05 02/06/2006 Taylor Jones, SA

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Mitchell Sekulich WC,Kenaston 14.72Q 2.3 2

2 Ryan Bernhard HC,Muenster 14.75Q 1.2 1

3 Travis David CV,Martensville Hig 15.25Q +0.0 3

4 Evan Ostertag SA,Holy Cross 14.73Q 2.3 2

5 Ty Kehoe SA,St. Joseph, SK 15.15Q 1.2 1

6 Joel Gulansky HC,Wakaw 16.24Q +0.0 3

7 Carter Birch South East,Arcola 15.43q 2.3 2

8 Andrew Reddekopp CV,Hepburn School 16.27q 1.2 1

9 Carter Herman QV,Robert Sou 16.32q 1.2 1

10 Blaine Thompson QV,Notre Dame 16.52q 2.3 2

11 Riley Markewich EC,Yorkton Sacred H 16.93q 1.2 1

12 Jake Rue Regina,Balfour 16.96q +0.0 3

13 Tyler Fenton North East,Tisdale 17.08q +0.0 3

14 Micheal Ansell NW,Pierceland 17.23q 1.2 1

15 Mike Miller SC,Avonlea 17.31q +0.0 3

16 Kelby Cottenie EC,Kamsack 17.32q +0.0 3

17 Tyren Kupper SC,Coronach 17.33 2.3 2

18 Kevin Riddell Regina,O'Neill 17.46 1.2 1

19 Cole Chorney North East,Nipawin 17.69 2.3 2

20 Tavis Hauber NW,Lloyd Holy R 19.71 +0.0 3

-- Sheldon Real South East,Redvers DQ 1.2 1 rule 168.7

-- Justin Bussiere BW,Spiritwood DQ 2.3 2 rule 168.7

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 14.05 02/06/2006 Taylor Jones, SA

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Evan Ostertag SA,Holy Cross 14.11Q 3.1 2

2 Ryan Bernhard HC,Muenster 14.61Q 2.5 1

3 Mitchell Sekulich WC,Kenaston 14.67Q 3.1 2

4 Micheal Ansell NW,Pierceland 14.80Q 2.5 1

5 Ty Kehoe SA,St. Joseph, SK 14.79q 3.1 2

6 Travis David CV,Martensville Hig 15.01q 2.5 1

7 Carter Birch South East,Arcola 15.30q 2.5 1

8 Joel Gulansky HC,Wakaw 15.63q 2.5 1

9 Carter Herman QV,Robert Sou 16.14 3.1 2

10 Andrew Reddekopp CV,Hepburn School 16.37 3.1 2

11 Blaine Thompson QV,Notre Dame 16.57 2.5 1


....Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

12 Mike Miller SC,Avonlea 16.70 2.5 1

13 Tyler Fenton North East,Tisdale 16.73 3.1 2

14 Jake Rue Regina,Balfour 16.74 3.1 2

15 Riley Markewich EC,Yorkton Sacred H 16.76 2.5 1

16 Kelby Cottenie EC,Kamsack 17.34 3.1 2

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 14.05 02/06/2006 Taylor Jones, SA

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Evan Ostertag SA,Holy Cross 14.08 1.5

2 Mitchell Sekulich WC,Kenaston 14.58 1.5

3 Ryan Bernhard HC,Muenster 14.58 1.5

4 Micheal Ansell NW,Pierceland 14.88 1.5

5 Carter Birch South East,Arcola 15.25 1.5

6 Joel Gulansky HC,Wakaw 15.53 1.5

7 Travis David CV,Martensville Hig 17.03 1.5

-- Ty Kehoe SA,St. Joseph, SK DNF 1.5

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, SA - HOLY CROSS

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lane Britnell WC,Outlook 13.99Q 0.4 1

2 Matt Ballek WC,Outlook 14.41Q 0.6 4

3 Rylan Thiessen SC,Caronport 14.76Q 1.0 3

4 Adam Crosson SE,Rocanville 14.98Q 1.0 2

5 Ian McLellan HC,Holdfast 14.84Q 1.0 3

6 Steven Pilipiak SA,Bethlehem, SK 15.09Q 0.4 1

7 Adam Buchko Saskatoon,Saskatoon 15.20Q 0.6 4

8 Derrick Hammel SW,Swift Current 15.21Q 1.0 2

9 Andrew Murray NC,St. Mary 15.27q 1.0 3

10 Michael Heisler BW,Spiritwood 15.47q 0.4 1

11 Jordan Clarke North East,Tisdale 15.69q 1.0 2

12 Regan Bolen Regina,Leboldus 15.69q 0.6 4

13 Tyson Orban HC,Strasbourg 15.72q 1.0 2

14 Kyle Shaw QV,Greenall H 15.98q 0.6 4

15 Andrew Yuen Regina,Leboldus 16.29q 1.0 3

16 Tanner Chutskoff EC,Kamsack 16.61q 0.4 1

17 Dean Wernicke South West,Cabri 16.68 1.0 3

18 Quinn McKee BW,Leoville 17.06 0.6 4

19 Konrad Seabrook NW,Turtleford 17.34 0.6 4

20 Darcy Klassen CV,Warman High Scho 17.43 0.4 1

21 Michael Mechor CV,Aberdeen Composi 17.46 1.0 2

22 Kyle Benson NW,Lloyd Holy R 17.57 1.0 2

23 Ethan Woitas South East,Gladmar 17.61 0.4 1

24 Ethan Fedorchuk East Central,Pelly 17.92 1.0 2


....Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

25 Brett Hamilton QV,Greenall H 17.92 1.0 3

-- Harley Walters SC,Lafleche DNF 0.4 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, SA - HOLY CROSS

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Lane Britnell WC,Outlook 13.68Q 2.9 1

2 Matt Ballek WC,Outlook 14.45Q 1.9 2

3 Rylan Thiessen SC,Caronport 14.47Q 1.9 2

4 Ian McLellan HC,Holdfast 14.81Q 2.9 1

5 Adam Buchko Saskatoon,Saskatoon 14.66q 1.9 2

6 Adam Crosson SE,Rocanville 14.95q 2.9 1

7 Andrew Murray NC,St. Mary 15.07q 2.9 1

8 Derrick Hammel SW,Swift Current 15.13q 2.9 1

9 Jordan Clarke North East,Tisdale 15.56 1.9 2

10 Tyson Orban HC,Strasbourg 15.59 2.9 1

11 Steven Pilipiak SA,Bethlehem, SK 15.81 1.9 2

12 Tanner Chutskoff EC,Kamsack 16.14 2.9 1

13 Kyle Shaw QV,Greenall H 16.24 1.9 2

14 Andrew Yuen Regina,Leboldus 16.31 1.9 2

15 Regan Bolen Regina,Leboldus 17.51 2.9 1

16 Michael Heisler BW,Spiritwood 18.67 1.9 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

=====================================================================

ET/Dist: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, SA - HOLY CROSS

Name Age School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Lane Britnell WC,Outlook 13.74 1.6

2 Ian McLellan HC,Holdfast 14.18 1.6

3 Matt Ballek WC,Outlook 14.31 1.6

4 Adam Crosson SE,Rocanville 14.56 1.6

5 Rylan Thiessen SC,Caronport 14.66 1.6

6 Derrick Hammel SW,Swift Current 15.12 1.6

7 Andrew Murray NC,St. Mary 15.14 1.6

8 Adam Buchko Saskatoon,Saskatoon 15.43 1.6

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.94 1998 Lindsay Tallon, SA - HOLY CROSS

Name Age School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 13.58Q 2.9 3

2 Taylor Jones SA,Holy Cross 14.48Q 2.5 1

3 Paul Thomson SC,Assiniboia 14.62Q 1.2 4


....Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

4 Kian Crawley BW,Medstead 14.97Q 2.1 2

5 Andrew Breker HC,Muenster 14.39Q 2.9 3

6 Tait Nystuen Regina,Campbell 14.79Q 1.2 4

7 Martin Geis SC,Mossbank 15.11Q 2.5 1

8 Mark Siemens South West,Herbert 15.15Q 2.1 2

9 Elliot Hubick QV,Robert Sou 15.18q 2.9 3

10 Mark Seabrook NW,Turtleford 15.21q 2.1 2

11 Randall Parenteau CV,Langham 15.30q 2.5 1

12 Sheldon Kenny WC,Davidson 15.35q 2.9 3

13 Curtis Kulchar CV,Martensville Hig 15.42q 1.2 4

14 Ward Frondall South East,Moosomin 15.45q 2.1 2

15 Dan Ruesser NC,Carlton 15.59q 1.2 4

16 Brett Mohr QV,Robert Sou 15.61q 2.1 2

17 Cody Diehl NC,St. Mary 15.90 2.1 2

18 Taylor Sukut South East,Redvers 16.17 2.5 1

19 Devon Greves NW,Paradise Hil 16.18 2.5 1

20 Quinten Classen HC,Muenster 16.20 2.5 1

21 Brody Hoffman BW,McLurg - Wilkie 16.46 2.5 1

22 Garrett Cleverley NE,Hudson Bay 16.59 1.2 4

23 Logan Schmitz NE,Hudson Bay 16.62 2.9 3

24 Robert Solnicka WC,Outlook 17.22 2.1 2

25 Jared Janotta Regina,Riffel 17.24 2.9 3

26 Blayne Setre EC,Invermay 19.45 1.2 4

27 Jordan Biletski East Central,Canora 19.75 2.9 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

========================================================================

ET/Dist: * 12.94 1998 Lindsay Tallon, SA - HOLY CROSS

Name Age School Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 13.19Q 2.4 1

2 Taylor Jones SA,Holy Cross 14.22Q 3.3 2

3 Andrew Breker HC,Muenster 14.27Q 2.4 1

4 Tait Nystuen Regina,Campbell 14.56Q 3.3 2

5 Paul Thomson SC,Assiniboia 14.62q 3.3 2

6 Kian Crawley BW,Medstead 14.64q 2.4 1

7 Mark Siemens South West,Herbert 15.07q 2.4 1

8 Mark Seabrook NW,Turtleford 15.14q 3.3 2

9 Martin Geis SC,Mossbank 15.29 3.3 2

10 Curtis Kulchar CV,Martensville Hig 15.45 2.4 1

11 Elliot Hubick QV,Robert Sou 15.46 2.4 1

12 Randall Parenteau CV,Langham 15.56 3.3 2

13 Dan Ruesser NC,Carlton 15.58 3.3 2

14 Brett Mohr QV,Robert Sou 15.60 2.4 1

15 Sheldon Kenny WC,Davidson 15.63 2.4 1

16 Ward Frondall South East,Moosomin 19.42 3.3 2

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


The database is protected by copyright ©essaydocs.org 2016
send message

    Main page